Privacy Policy

We will NOT rent, trade, or release your name to any third party
for any reason – ever.
We respect YOUR email privacy and
are Passionate about Stopping Spam / Junk mail.

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Our Commitment to Your Privacy:

We take your privacy and security very seriously.

EnjoyFamilyLife.com is dedicated to keeping your private information safe and secure. For your information and security, please take note of our policies and procedures as it pertains to your information, privacy, security, cookies, and more… 

Our company Privacy Policies are:

Personally Identifiable Information (PII):

Upon enrolment we collect and store Personally Identifiable Information (PII) such as:
name and email address. This information is used to send your newsletters, tips, reviews and special event
announcements. Your information will not be used for SPAM. This site does not use Credit cards.
At no time will
we share any of this information with any other person or company.

But this site may recommend links to 3rd party sites which may request your credit card if you are to purchase something from the 3rd party site.  We only recommend trustworthy, established 3rd party sites. We recommend that you check out their privacy policy, as it may have changed from when we last reviewed their policy.

 

Contact Rights:

As a member of “EnjoyFamilyLife” you may occassionally receive updates, news and special offers
about our partners’ products and programs. All parties privy to PII are required to
protect it according to this privacy policy and the CAN-SPAM act. We never use or
share PII in ways unrelated to the above described without also providing you an
opportunity to opt-out or prohibit such unrelated use.


Data Security:

To prevent data theft or unauthorized use, and ensure proper data storage procedures, we have put into place cutting edge encryption and server equipment and management to safeguard and secure all data and PII.

When you sign up for a EnjoyFamilyLife e-mail service, you may be given the opportunity to sign up for targeted third-party e-mail lists. We only partner with companies that also support the CAN-SPAM act. Whether or not you want to receive these announcements is your choice. If you choose to receive an announcement from a specific distribution list, you can unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions on the e-mails you receive.

Unsolicited email:

We do not use, nor do we condone the use of unsolicited bulk email. We actively fight against unsolicited email. Validated complaints against our affiliates result in cancellation of their account(s). We take this issue very seriously. Please report any incidents of unsolicited email coming from or mentioning the EnjoyFamilyLife.com domain to: [email protected] for a prompt and personal reply. All matters will be investigated and dealt with promptly.

Cookies:

Cookies are small bits of data that can be stored on visitors computers. This site uses cookies to ensure proper commission tracking for our affiliates. We also use cookies to limit the appearance of special popup windows which contain giveaways and limited offers.

How does EnjoyFamilyLife use single-pixel gifs?

EnjoyFamilyLife.com and its advertisers may use single-pixel gif images, sometimes referred to as web bugs or web beacons, to count Web page accesses and gather some general statistical information. EnjoyFamilyLife.com does not gather personal information through the use of these images. Our advertisers may use single-pixel gifs that can track personal information from cookies that may have been previously placed on a user’s computer by an advertiser.

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information online – for example through e-mail, discussion lists, or elsewhere – that information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return.
Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your personal information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you’re online.


Your Consent To This Agreement:

By using the EnjoyFamilyLife.com subscription form, you consent to the collection and use of information by EnjoyFamilyLife.com as specified above. We reserve the right to modify this Policy. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

This privacy policy was last updated 2011 March 20.

Free Download!

parenting (4)Get a free copy of our Parenting Handbook:

Parenting Happy and Responsible Children - the parenting guide book that every parent should read.

Read this PDF document on your computer, table or smartphone.

Leave a Comment: